RIGOL M301

Data Acquisition System · M300 Series

Mainframe(including 6.5 DMM)

RIGOL M301 Data Acquisition System, front view
RIGOL's photo of the M301.
RIGOL M301 Data Acquisition System, front view (M300 shown)
RIGOL M301 Data Acquisition System, product view (M300 Series shown)

List price $1,499

Quote-only: send the form and we confirm your price, any current RIGOL promotion and the lead time.

Request a quote

Ships within the USA only (50 states, DC, Puerto Rico, Guam, USVI, American Samoa, Northern Mariana Islands). Outside the US? Send an international inquiry

CH1RIGOL M301 at a glance

CH2RIGOL M301 specifications

FigureM301Source
Part numberM301RIGOL
BrandRIGOLRIGOL
SeriesM300 SeriesRIGOL price list
Analog channelsUp to 320 switch channels per mainframeM300 datasheet
InterfacesUSB Device & Host, GPIB, LAN (LXI-Core 2011), RS-232M300 datasheet
Resolution6½ digits (with the MC3065 DMM module)M300 datasheet
Module slots5 (DMM uses one of these slots)rigolna.com
Measurement functionsScanning DMM (with MC3065), multiplexer/matrix/actuator cards; AVG/MAX/MIN/SDEV statisticsM300 datasheet
Country of originMalaysiaRIGOL price list
Shipping dimensions23 × 21 × 16 inRIGOL price list
Shipping weight25 lbRIGOL price list

RIGOL's own figures, from its data sheets and RIGOL North America's site; RIGOL's data sheet is the full reference. Documents: Datasheet · Specifications · User manual · Quick guide · RIGOL's series page.

CH3In the box, and what it is for

What's in the box

Standard accessories as RIGOL lists them; your quote confirms them.

What it's good for

CH4Questions buyers ask

What's included with the M301 and M302?

The M301 includes the MC3065 6½-digit DMM module. The M302 includes the DMM module, an MC3120 card and an M3TB20 terminal box. The M300 is the mainframe only.

Can I add options to the M301 later?

Yes. RIGOL lists 1 options and software packages for the M300 Series (for example Ultra Acquire Pro). Add them to your quote now or ask about an upgrade later.

Do you ship the M301 outside the US?

We ship within the USA only (all 50 states, DC and the US territories). Outside the US, send an international inquiry and we can point you to a RIGOL distributor in your country.

CH1Request a quote for the M301

We reply by email, usually within one business day, with your price and lead time.

Ship-to address (USA only) CountryUnited States

Options and accessories for the M301

Software (1)
PartDescriptionList priceQuote
Ultra Acquire Pro Scan Control Software for M300 Series Mainframes and cards$965
Accessories (21)
PartDescriptionList priceQuote
M3A2B Analog Bus to Banana port for M300$21
M3GPIB GPIB Reverse Entry Adaptor for M300$72
M3TB16 ACT Terminal Box$74
M3TB24 24 channel MUX Terminal Box$79
M3TB32 32 channel MUX Terminal Box$79
M3TB32T Terminal Box for MC3132(Dedicated to temperature test)$79
M3TB34 MFC Terminal Box$79
M3TB48 MATRIX Terminal Box$79
M3TB64 64 channel MUX Terminal Box$79
M3TB20 20 channel MUX Terminal Box$82
RM-1-M300 Rack Mounting Kit for one M300$281
RM-2-M300 Rack Mounting Kit for two M300$315
MC3120 20-channel Multiplexer$399
MC3416 ACT Module$439
MC3132 MUX32 Module$499
MC3164 MUX64 Module$499
MC3648 MATRIX Module$539
MC3065 DMM Module$589
MC3324 MIX Module$599
MC3534 MFC Module$669
DEMOKIT-M300 Demo Kit for M300$799
Extended warranty (1)
PartDescriptionList priceQuote
M301 (R5-1) M301 extended warranty, 2 years, option with new product$128

Other models

M300 · M302 · compare the M300 Series